9, Bridle Close, WD6 5QA
9 Bridle Close is a 235 m² detached home in Borehamwood. It sold for £1,475,000 in Mar 2023.
- Sale history
-
£1,475,000 on Mar 2023
- Internal area
- 235 square metres (2,530 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,276 per square metre (£583 per square foot) in Mar 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,087 per square metre (£565 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2023 £1,475,000 £6,277 £1,430,429 £6,087 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 235 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,430,429. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Borehamwood are now selling for between £5,000 and £6,420 per square metre (£464 and £596 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 235 m², this implies a valuation between £1,175,000 and £1,509,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 10 February 2023 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 235 sqm (2,530 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Air source heat pump, underfloor, electric.