28, Clos Rhys Meurug, CF5 6GA
28 Clos Rhys Meurug is a 136 m² detached home in St Fagans. It sold for £430,495 in Feb 2022.
- Sale history
-
£430,495 on Feb 2022
- Internal area
- 136 square metres (1,464 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,165 per square metre (£294 per square foot) in Feb 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,190 per square metre (£296 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2022 £430,495 £3,165 £433,893 £3,190 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 136 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £433,893. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in St Fagans are now selling for between £3,260 and £4,120 per square metre (£302 and £382 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 136 m², this implies a valuation between £443,000 and £560,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Planning ref:
- October 2024 24/02541/HSE
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Decision has yet to be made
- Address:
- 28 Clos Rhys Meurug Creigiau Cardiff
- Description:
- Rear garden shed/ office
- Summary:
- 15 January 2021 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 136 sqm (1,464 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.