40, Lawnspool Drive, WR5 3PG
40 Lawnspool Drive is a 189 m² detached home in Worcester. It sold for £500,000 in Mar 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2022 £500,000 2.6% 0.1% Apr 2017 £440,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 40, Lawnspool Drive.
- Internal area
- 189 square metres (2,034 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,645 per square metre (£246 per square foot) in Mar 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,058 per square metre (£284 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2022 £500,000 £2,646 £578,041 £3,058 Apr 2017 £440,000 £2,328 £583,122 £3,085 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 189 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £578,041. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Worcester are now selling for between £3,010 and £3,910 per square metre (£279 and £363 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 189 m², this implies a valuation between £569,000 and £739,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 334 square metres (3,595 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 40 Lawnspool Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/09/2021. It last appeared Apr 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 26 archived estate agent listing photos for 40 Lawnspool Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 08 March 2017 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 189 sqm (2,034 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.