5, Wells Court, RG22 6BT
5 Wells Court is a 84 m² terraced home in Basingstoke. It sold for £315,000 in Nov 2023.
- Sale history
-
£315,000 on Nov 2023
- Internal area
- 84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,750 per square metre (£348 per square foot) in Nov 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,836 per square metre (£356 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2023 £315,000 £3,750 £322,251 £3,836 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £322,251. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Basingstoke are now selling for between £3,430 and £4,810 per square metre (£318 and £446 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £288,000 and £404,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 01 September 2023 - energy performance certificate grade A
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Air source heat pump, radiators and underfloor, electric.