47, Stag Way, PO15 6TW
47 Stag Way is a 137 m² terraced home in Fareham. It sold for £193,750 in Sep 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2023 £193,750 -2.8% -5.5% Jan 2010 £287,000 6.8% 4.7% Apr 2000 £151,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 47, Stag Way.
- Internal area
- 137 square metres (1,475 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,414 per square metre (£131 per square foot) in Sep 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,425 per square metre (£132 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2023 £193,750 £1,414 £195,287 £1,425 Jan 2010 £287,000 £2,095 £476,834 £3,481 Apr 2000 £151,000 £1,102 £417,740 £3,049 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 137 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £195,287. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Fareham are now selling for between £3,260 and £4,150 per square metre (£302 and £385 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 137 m², this implies a valuation between £447,000 and £569,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 296 square metres (3,186 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 47 Stag Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jul 2009.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 47 Stag Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 16 August 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 137 sqm (1,475 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 03 July 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 104 sqm (1,119 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: