52, Limbrey Drive, MK46 5GF
52 Limbrey Drive is a 127 m² detached home in Olney. It sold for £560,000 in Jun 2023.
- Sale history
-
£560,000 on Jun 2023
- Internal area
- 127 square metres (1,367 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,409 per square metre (£410 per square foot) in Jun 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,280 per square metre (£398 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2023 £560,000 £4,409 £543,608 £4,280 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 127 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £543,608. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Olney are now selling for between £3,910 and £4,610 per square metre (£363 and £428 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 127 m², this implies a valuation between £497,000 and £585,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 29 March 2023 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 127 sqm (1,367 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.