80, Heol Gabriel, CF14 1JW
80 Heol Gabriel is a 138 m² semi-detached home in Cardiff. It sold for £475,000 in Mar 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2023 £475,000 6.3% 3.8% Jun 2000 £119,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 80, Heol Gabriel.
- Internal area
- 138 square metres (1,485 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,442 per square metre (£320 per square foot) in Mar 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,570 per square metre (£332 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2023 £475,000 £3,442 £492,605 £3,570 Jun 2000 £119,000 £862 £484,919 £3,514 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 138 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £492,605. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cardiff are now selling for between £3,080 and £4,270 per square metre (£286 and £396 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 138 m², this implies a valuation between £425,000 and £589,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 277 square metres (2,982 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 80 Heol Gabriel. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/03/2022. It last appeared Oct 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 80 Heol Gabriel.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 29 March 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 138 sqm (1,485 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.