Property data
Sale history
£475,000 on Jul 2023
Internal area
132 square metres (1,421 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,598 per square metre (£334 per square foot) in Jul 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,253 per square metre (£302 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jul 2023 £475,000 £3,598 £429,371 £3,253

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 132 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £429,371. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hellingly are now selling for between £3,230 and £4,110 per square metre (£300 and £381 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 132 m², this implies a valuation between £426,000 and £543,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Summary:
28 February 2023 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
132 sqm (1,421 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.