Flat 10 The Terraces, 12, Queens Terrace, NW8 6DF
Flat 10 The Terraces, 12 Queens Terrace is a 161 m² flat in St. Johns Wood. It sold for £1,800,000 in Dec 2023.
- Sale history
-
£1,800,000 on Dec 2023
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Flat 10 The Terraces, 12, Queens Terrace.
- Internal area
- 161 square metres (1,733 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £11,180 per square metre (£1,039 per square foot) in Dec 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £10,529 per square metre (£978 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2023 £1,800,000 £11,180 £1,695,198 £10,529 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 161 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,695,198. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in St. Johns Wood are now selling for between £11,100 and £18,030 per square metre (£1,031 and £1,675 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 161 m², this implies a valuation between £1,787,000 and £2,903,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- H
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Flat 10 The Terraces, 12 Queens Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/09/2023. It last appeared Sep 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in June 2023) for Flat 10 The Terraces, 12 Queens Terrace.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 22 March 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 161 sqm (1,733 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, electric.