54, Sutton Road, DN6 0AH
Property data
- Sale history
-
£214,995 on May 2023 (est. today's value: £211,990)
- Internal area
- 72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,986 per sqm (£277 per sqft) in May 2023. For context, homes in Askern are now selling for between £1,180 and £2,030 per square metre (£109 and £188 per square foot) . See the analysis of Askern DN6-0 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £85,000 and £146,000 (72 m² × typical £/sqm in Askern). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Summary:
- 24 March 2023 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.