28, Farm Crescent, M26 4LX
28 Farm Crescent is a 105 m² detached home in Radcliffe. It sold for £387,500 in Oct 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2023 £387,500 4.2% -1.0% Mar 2020 £334,545 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 28, Farm Crescent.
- Internal area
- 105 square metres (1,130 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,690 per square metre (£343 per square foot) in Oct 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,829 per square metre (£356 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2023 £387,500 £3,690 £402,025 £3,829 Mar 2020 £334,545 £3,186 £422,959 £4,028 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 105 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £402,025. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Radcliffe are now selling for between £1,770 and £3,140 per square metre (£164 and £291 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 105 m², this implies a valuation between £186,000 and £330,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 227 square metres (2,443 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 28 Farm Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/06/2022. It last appeared Oct 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 36 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in June 2022) for 28 Farm Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 21 February 2020 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 105 sqm (1,130 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.