Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£265,000 Feb 2024 6.4% 2.4% £280,169
£189,999 Oct 2018 3.0% 0.9% £269,089
£185,000 Nov 2017 1.5% 0.0% £277,929
£175,000 Feb 2014 1.2% -1.3% £291,757
£167,000 Apr 2010 na na £230,620
Floor plan
Floorplan 145
View floorplan
Internal area
119 square metres (1,281 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,226 per sqm (£207 per sqft) in Feb 2024. For context, homes in Milford Haven are now selling for between £1,280 and £1,840 per square metre (£118 and £170 per square foot) . See the analysis of Milford Haven SA73-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £152,000 and £219,000 (119 m² × typical £/sqm in Milford Haven). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
277 square metres (2,982 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 145 Skomer Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/09/2023. It last appeared Mar 2024.
Photos:

There are 24 photos from estate agent listings of 145 Skomer Drive.

Photos for 145 Skomer Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 3 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
27 September 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
Area:
119 sqm (1,281 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
22 January 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
None Estimated year built None to None
Area:
126 sqm (1,356 square foot) total internal area
Comments: