76, Jenkinson Road, NN12 6AW
76 Jenkinson Road is a 127 m² semi-detached home in Towcester. It sold for £360,000 in May 2024.
- Sale history
-
£360,000 on May 2024
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 76, Jenkinson Road.
- Internal area
- 127 square metres (1,367 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,834 per square metre (£263 per square foot) in May 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,986 per square metre (£277 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2024 £360,000 £2,835 £379,181 £2,986 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 127 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £379,181. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Towcester are now selling for between £3,510 and £4,420 per square metre (£326 and £410 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 127 m², this implies a valuation between £446,000 and £561,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 372 square metres (4,004 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 76 Jenkinson Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 11/10/2023. It last appeared May 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 21 archived estate agent listing photos for 76 Jenkinson Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 06 June 2023 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 127 sqm (1,367 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.