37, Rhydyfro, SA19 9HW
37 Rhydyfro is a 71 m² flat in Llangadog. It sold for £40,000 in May 2024.
- Sale history
-
£40,000 on May 2024
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 37, Rhydyfro.
- Internal area
- 71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £563 per square metre (£52 per square foot) in May 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £600 per square metre (£56 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2024 £40,000 £563 £42,632 £600 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 71 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £42,632. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Llangadog are now selling for between £1,650 and £3,250 per square metre (£153 and £301 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 71 m², this implies a valuation between £117,000 and £231,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- Title number
- CYM228199
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 36 and 37, Rhyd Y Fro, Llangadog
- Owner
-
CARMARTHENSHIRE COUNTY COUNCIL
Proprietor address: County Hall, Carmarthen, Carmarthenshire SA31 1JP
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 17 May 2005
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 37 Rhydyfro. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 19/02/2024. It last appeared Apr 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 37 Rhydyfro.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 03 February 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.