Flat 75 Altolusso, Bute Terrace, CF10 2FF
Flat 75 Altolusso Bute Terrace is a 80 m² flat in Cardiff. It sold for £179,000 in Feb 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2024 £179,000 -0.5% -3.1% Nov 2004 £197,000 na na - Internal area
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,237 per square metre (£208 per square foot) in Feb 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,176 per square metre (£202 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2024 £179,000 £2,238 £174,098 £2,176 Nov 2004 £197,000 £2,462 £159,929 £1,999 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £174,098. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cardiff are now selling for between £1,960 and £2,920 per square metre (£182 and £271 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £157,000 and £234,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- F
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Flat 75 Altolusso Bute Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/05/2023. It last appeared Feb 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for Flat 75 Altolusso Bute Terrace.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 13 October 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: System built, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Room heaters, electric.
- Summary:
- 18 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: