Property data
Sale history
£265,000 on Mar 2024
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 30, Stannard Way.

Floorplan 30
View floorplan
Internal area
78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,397 per square metre (£316 per square foot) in Mar 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,652 per square metre (£339 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Mar 2024 £265,000 £3,397 £284,826 £3,652

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 78 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £284,826. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Brixworth are now selling for between £3,050 and £3,910 per square metre (£283 and £363 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 78 m², this implies a valuation between £238,000 and £305,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
246 square metres (2,648 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 30 Stannard Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/12/2023. It last appeared Jul 2024.
Photos:

There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 30 Stannard Way.

Photos for 30 Stannard Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
23 May 2025 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
100 sqm (1,076 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 400+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
07 February 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
FiT application
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Roof room(s), ceiling insulated. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.