36, Ince Avenue, L4 7UX
36 Ince Avenue is a 90 m² terraced home in Anfield. It sold for £150,000 in Jan 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2024 £150,000 4.8% 2.1% Jun 2011 £83,000 4.3% 1.5% Sep 2005 £65,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 36, Ince Avenue.
- Internal area
- 90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,666 per square metre (£155 per square foot) in Jan 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,020 per square metre (£188 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2024 £150,000 £1,667 £181,779 £2,020 Jun 2011 £83,000 £922 £171,181 £1,902 Sep 2005 £65,000 £722 £119,413 £1,327 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 90 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £181,779. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Anfield are now selling for between £1,360 and £1,890 per square metre (£126 and £175 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 90 m², this implies a valuation between £122,000 and £170,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 70 square metres (753 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 36 Ince Avenue. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 22/08/2023. It last appeared Jan 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 36 Ince Avenue.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 23 May 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 350 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 26 April 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.