Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£180,000 * Oct 2023 3.2% 0.5% £197,649
£95,000 Jul 2003 na na £222,726

*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.

Floor plan
Floorplan 129
View floorplan
Internal area
75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,400 per sqm (£223 per sqft) in Oct 2023. For context, homes in Birmingham are now selling for between £1,920 and £2,950 per square metre (£178 and £274 per square foot) . See the analysis of Birmingham B32-3 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 129, Mill Lane using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
161 square metres (1,733 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Company ownership
Title number
WM580281
Tenure
Freehold
Title address
129 Mill Lane, Quinton, Birmingham
Owner
TESAAC PROPERTIES LTD (Company reference number: 14842942)
Proprietor address: 182 Quinton Road, Birmingham B17 0RP
Price paid on title: £180,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 18 Oct 2023
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 129 Mill Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 22/11/2023. It last appeared Dec 2023.
Photos:

There are 9 photos from estate agent listings of 129 Mill Lane.

Photos for 129 Mill Lane
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
21 March 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.