15, Greycing Street, SN25 4EG
15 Greycing Street is a 110 m² semi-detached home in Swindon. It sold for £318,000 in May 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2024 £318,000 3.2% -0.4% Jun 2016 £248,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 15, Greycing Street.
- Internal area
- 110 square metres (1,184 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,890 per square metre (£268 per square foot) in May 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,931 per square metre (£272 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2024 £318,000 £2,891 £322,406 £2,931 Jun 2016 £248,995 £2,264 £307,382 £2,794 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 110 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £322,406. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Swindon are now selling for between £3,250 and £4,020 per square metre (£301 and £373 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 110 m², this implies a valuation between £358,000 and £442,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 177 square metres (1,905 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 15 Greycing Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 05/01/2024. It last appeared May 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 15 Greycing Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 09 June 2016 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 110 sqm (1,184 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.