100, Junction Road, RH15 0JZ
100 Junction Road is a 150 m² semi-detached home in Burgess Hill. It sold for £580,000 in May 2024.
- Sale history
-
£580,000 on May 2024
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 100, Junction Road.
- Internal area
- 150 square metres (1,615 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,866 per square metre (£359 per square foot) in May 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,018 per square metre (£373 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2024 £580,000 £3,867 £602,652 £4,018 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 150 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £602,652. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Burgess Hill are now selling for between £4,250 and £5,340 per square metre (£394 and £496 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 150 m², this implies a valuation between £638,000 and £801,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 362 square metres (3,897 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 100 Junction Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/03/2024. It last appeared May 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 24 archived estate agent listing photos for 100 Junction Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- October 2010 10/02600/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 100 Junction Road Burgess Hill West Susse
- Description:
- Single storey side / rear extension.
- Summary:
- 14 August 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 150 sqm (1,615 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.