15, Hock Drive, PR2 5DQ
15 Hock Drive is a 177 m² detached home in Grimsargh. It sold for £465,496 in Jun 2023.
- Sale history
-
£465,496 on Jun 2023
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 15, Hock Drive.
- Internal area
- 177 square metres (1,905 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,629 per square metre (£244 per square foot) in Jun 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,785 per square metre (£259 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2023 £465,496 £2,630 £492,966 £2,785 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 177 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £492,966. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Grimsargh are now selling for between £2,290 and £2,890 per square metre (£212 and £268 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 177 m², this implies a valuation between £405,000 and £512,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived new build listing for 15 Hock Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/01/2024. It last appeared Feb 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 15 Hock Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 24 May 2023 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 177 sqm (1,905 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.