18, Hungate Road, NG32 1LP
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £224,995 Sep 2023 8.3% 2.9% £235,256 £170,000 Feb 2020 5.8% 3.7% £233,783 £135,000 Feb 2016 5.8% 5.7% £227,290 £124,950 Sep 2014 na na £213,834 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,472 per sqm (£230 per sqft) in Sep 2023. For context, homes in Barrowby are now selling for between £2,520 and £3,360 per square metre (£234 and £312 per square foot) . See the analysis of Barrowby NG32-1 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £229,000 and £306,000 (91 m² × typical £/sqm in Barrowby). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 138 square metres (1,485 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 18 Hungate Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 18/04/2023. It last appeared Sep 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 photos from estate agent listings (taken in February 2023) of 18 Hungate Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 07 August 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.
- Summary:
- 02 June 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 105 sqm (1,130 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.