22, Pieces Place, LE17 6FG
22 Pieces Place is a 88 m² detached home in Husbands Bosworth. It sold for £328,000 in Jul 2023.
- Sale history
-
£328,000 on Jul 2023
- Internal area
- 88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,727 per square metre (£346 per square foot) in Jul 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,522 per square metre (£327 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2023 £328,000 £3,727 £309,955 £3,522 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 88 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £309,955. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Husbands Bosworth are now selling for between £2,860 and £3,730 per square metre (£265 and £346 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 88 m², this implies a valuation between £252,000 and £328,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 21 October 2022 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Air source heat pump, underfloor, electric.