Property data
Sale history
£402,500 on Mar 2023 (est. today's value: £358,181)
Floor plan
Floorplan 58
View floorplan
Internal area
129 square metres (1,389 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,120 per sqm (£290 per sqft) in Mar 2023. For context, homes in Mattishall are now selling for between £2,740 and £3,330 per square metre (£254 and £309 per square foot) . See the analysis of Mattishall NR20-3 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 58, Rowan Drive using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
History:
Archived sales listing for 58 Rowan Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/03/2025. It last appeared May 2025.
Photos:

There are 17 photos from estate agent listings of 58 Rowan Drive.

Photos for 58 Rowan Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
27 March 2023 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
129 sqm (1,389 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.