7, Cleveland Way, YO32 9PG
7 Cleveland Way is a 61 m² semi-detached home in Huntington. It sold for £280,000 in Feb 2023.
- Sale history
-
£280,000 on Feb 2023
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 7, Cleveland Way.
- Internal area
- 61 square metres (657 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,590 per square metre (£426 per square foot) in Feb 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,670 per square metre (£434 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2023 £280,000 £4,590 £284,861 £4,670 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 61 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £284,861. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Huntington are now selling for between £3,200 and £4,170 per square metre (£297 and £387 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 61 m², this implies a valuation between £195,000 and £254,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 7 Cleveland Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 27/09/2022. It last appeared Jan 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 Cleveland Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 25 May 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.