5, Dean Meadow, WA12 9PX
5 Dean Meadow is a 54 m² flat in Newton-Le-Willows. It sold for £127,000 in Mar 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2024 £127,000 7.0% 4.2% Nov 2011 £55,000 na na - Internal area
- 54 square metres (581 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,351 per square metre (£218 per square foot) in Mar 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,236 per square metre (£208 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2024 £127,000 £2,352 £120,718 £2,236 Nov 2011 £55,000 £1,019 £78,126 £1,447 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 54 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £120,718. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Newton-Le-Willows are now selling for between £1,730 and £3,160 per square metre (£160 and £293 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 54 m², this implies a valuation between £93,000 and £171,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 5 Dean Meadow. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/05/2018. It last appeared Aug 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 5 Dean Meadow.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 15 September 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 54 sqm (581 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Room heaters, electric.
- Summary:
- 22 January 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: