16, Malham Terrace, N18 2BB
16 Malham Terrace is a 81 m² terraced home in Silver Street. It sold for £390,000 in Jan 2024.
- Sale history
-
£390,000 on Jan 2024
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 16, Malham Terrace.
- Internal area
- 81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,814 per square metre (£447 per square foot) in Jan 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,999 per square metre (£464 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2024 £390,000 £4,815 £404,940 £4,999 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 81 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £404,940. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Silver Street are now selling for between £4,140 and £5,520 per square metre (£384 and £512 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 81 m², this implies a valuation between £335,000 and £447,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 155 square metres (1,668 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 16 Malham Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 07/08/2023. It last appeared Jan 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 16 Malham Terrace.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- April 2024 24/00497/CEA
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 16 Malham Terrace Dysons Road London
- Description:
- Rear dormer with front rooflights.
- Planning ref:
- March 2024 24/00261/PRH
- Type:
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 16 Malham Terrace Dysons Road London
- Description:
- Single storey rear extension 4m deep x 2.8m high (2.6m high to eaves).
- Summary:
- 02 February 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area