33, Tresham Green, NN5 7RT
33 Tresham Green is a 90 m² terraced home in Northampton. It sold for £217,000 in Jun 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2024 £217,000 8.4% 4.4% Apr 2018 £132,000 * 6.2% 4.1% Jan 1999 £41,500 na na *This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 33, Tresham Green.
- Internal area
- 90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,411 per square metre (£224 per square foot) in Jun 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,440 per square metre (£227 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2024 £217,000 £2,411 £219,595 £2,440 Apr 2018 £132,000 £1,467 £164,949 £1,833 Jan 1999 £41,500 £461 £185,774 £2,064 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 90 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £219,595. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Northampton are now selling for between £2,290 and £3,150 per square metre (£212 and £292 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 90 m², this implies a valuation between £206,000 and £284,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 173 square metres (1,862 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 33 Tresham Green. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 09/06/2018. It last appeared Aug 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 33 Tresham Green.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- Summary:
- 27 February 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.