14, Cambridge Drive, LS21 1DD
14 Cambridge Drive is a 74 m² terraced home in Pool In Wharfedale. It sold for £212,000 in Apr 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2024 £212,000 4.1% -0.2% Jul 2019 £175,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 14, Cambridge Drive.
- Internal area
- 74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,864 per square metre (£266 per square foot) in Apr 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,090 per square metre (£287 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2024 £212,000 £2,865 £228,688 £3,090 Jul 2019 £175,000 £2,365 £231,836 £3,133 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 74 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £228,688. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Pool In Wharfedale are now selling for between £2,800 and £3,830 per square metre (£260 and £355 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 74 m², this implies a valuation between £207,000 and £283,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 169 square metres (1,819 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 14 Cambridge Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/10/2023. It last appeared Jan 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 14 Cambridge Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 11 May 2023 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Air source heat pump, radiators, electric.
- Summary:
- 30 April 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 06 April 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D