31, Heron Way, L31 1LS
31 Heron Way is a 88 m² detached home in Melling. It sold for £282,000 in Jul 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2023 £282,000 7.1% 1.4% Jun 2020 £227,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 31, Heron Way.
- Internal area
- 88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,204 per square metre (£298 per square foot) in Jul 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,416 per square metre (£317 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2023 £282,000 £3,205 £300,639 £3,416 Jun 2020 £227,995 £2,591 £290,079 £3,296 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 88 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £300,639. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Melling are now selling for between £2,360 and £3,190 per square metre (£219 and £296 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 88 m², this implies a valuation between £208,000 and £281,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 31 Heron Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/02/2023. It last appeared May 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos for 31 Heron Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 19 May 2020 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.