Property data
Sale history
£341,995 on Apr 2023
Internal area
126 square metres (1,356 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,714 per square metre (£252 per square foot) in Apr 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,844 per square metre (£264 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Apr 2023 £341,995 £2,714 £358,312 £2,844

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 126 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £358,312. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Grimsargh are now selling for between £2,290 and £2,890 per square metre (£212 and £268 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 126 m², this implies a valuation between £289,000 and £364,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Summary:
30 March 2023 - energy performance certificate grade A
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
126 sqm (1,356 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.