33, Calver Close, TR10 8SG
33 Calver Close is a 62 m² flat in Penryn. It sold for £215,000 in May 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2024 £215,000 2.8% -1.2% Dec 2018 £185,000 6.8% 5.0% Apr 2012 £120,000 -12.3% -15.4% Oct 2010 £147,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 33, Calver Close.
- Internal area
- 62 square metres (667 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,467 per square metre (£322 per square foot) in May 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,421 per square metre (£318 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2024 £215,000 £3,468 £212,124 £3,421 Dec 2018 £185,000 £2,984 £218,104 £3,518 Apr 2012 £120,000 £1,935 £159,759 £2,577 Oct 2010 £147,500 £2,379 £149,061 £2,404 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 62 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £212,124. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Penryn are now selling for between £3,220 and £4,160 per square metre (£299 and £386 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 62 m², this implies a valuation between £200,000 and £258,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 33 Calver Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/09/2023. It last appeared May 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 33 Calver Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 23 May 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.