76, Cherry Paddocks, LN3 4GW
76 Cherry Paddocks is a 108 m² terraced home in Cherry Willingham. It sold for £230,000 in Oct 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2023 £230,000 1.6% -2.8% Sep 2019 £215,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 76, Cherry Paddocks.
- Internal area
- 108 square metres (1,163 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,129 per square metre (£198 per square foot) in Oct 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,344 per square metre (£218 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2023 £230,000 £2,130 £253,195 £2,344 Sep 2019 £215,000 £1,991 £249,786 £2,313 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 108 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £253,195. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cherry Willingham are now selling for between £2,340 and £3,120 per square metre (£217 and £289 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 108 m², this implies a valuation between £253,000 and £337,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 106 square metres (1,141 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 76 Cherry Paddocks. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/04/2023. It last appeared Apr 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 76 Cherry Paddocks.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 11 July 2019 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 108 sqm (1,163 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.