Property data
Sale history
£895,000 on Jan 2023
Internal area
204 square metres (2,196 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £4,387 per square metre (£408 per square foot) in Jan 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,398 per square metre (£409 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jan 2023 £895,000 £4,387 £897,286 £4,398

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 204 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £897,286. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stanton Harcourt are now selling for between £3,880 and £5,340 per square metre (£360 and £496 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 204 m², this implies a valuation between £792,000 and £1,089,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Summary:
20 December 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
204 sqm (2,196 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, LPG.