65, Hillside Meadows, PL26 7TA
65 Hillside Meadows is a 73 m² detached home in St Stephen. It sold for £215,000 in Jan 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2024 £215,000 1.5% -1.1% Aug 2003 £160,000 51.8% 50.2% May 2002 £103,500 na na May 2002 £95,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 65, Hillside Meadows.
- Internal area
- 73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,945 per square metre (£274 per square foot) in Jan 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,676 per square metre (£249 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2024 £215,000 £2,945 £195,341 £2,676 Aug 2003 £160,000 £2,192 £338,212 £4,633 May 2002 £103,500 £1,418 £300,713 £4,119 May 2002 £95,000 £1,301 £242,438 £3,321 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 73 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £195,341. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in St Stephen are now selling for between £2,390 and £3,580 per square metre (£222 and £332 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 73 m², this implies a valuation between £174,000 and £261,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 219 square metres (2,357 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 65 Hillside Meadows. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 11/09/2023. It last appeared Jan 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 65 Hillside Meadows.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 14 June 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.