25, Tintagel Drive, HA7 4SR
25 Tintagel Drive is a 109 m² semi-detached home in Stanmore. It sold for £785,000 in Feb 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2024 £785,000 5.4% 2.1% Sep 2015 £505,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 25, Tintagel Drive.
- Internal area
- 109 square metres (1,173 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £7,201 per square metre (£669 per square foot) in Feb 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,263 per square metre (£675 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2024 £785,000 £7,202 £791,721 £7,263 Sep 2015 £505,000 £4,633 £590,675 £5,419 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 109 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £791,721. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stanmore are now selling for between £5,240 and £6,880 per square metre (£486 and £639 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 109 m², this implies a valuation between £571,000 and £750,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 473 square metres (5,091 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 25 Tintagel Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/10/2023. It last appeared Mar 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 25 Tintagel Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- April 2021 P/1214/21/PRIOR
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 25 Tintagel Drive, Stanmore, Harrow,
- Description:
- Single Storey Rear Extension: 6.00 metres deep, 3.00 metres maximum height, 2.85 metres high to the eaves
- Summary:
- 30 November 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 109 sqm (1,173 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 03 June 2015 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC: