22, Coopers Close, CA4 0JD
22 Coopers Close is a 88 m² semi-detached home in Cotehill. It sold for £210,000 in Jan 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2024 £210,000 5.8% -0.1% May 2021 £180,000 1.6% 0.1% Feb 2014 £160,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 22, Coopers Close.
- Internal area
- 88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,386 per square metre (£222 per square foot) in Jan 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,680 per square metre (£249 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2024 £210,000 £2,386 £235,796 £2,680 May 2021 £180,000 £2,045 £215,921 £2,454 Feb 2014 £160,000 £1,818 £203,618 £2,314 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 88 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £235,796. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cotehill are now selling for between £1,970 and £2,760 per square metre (£183 and £256 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 88 m², this implies a valuation between £173,000 and £243,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 178 square metres (1,916 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 22 Coopers Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/11/2020. It last appeared May 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in December 2020) for 22 Coopers Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 02 December 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Non-marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2012 to onwards
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.
- Summary:
- 28 March 2013 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.