13, Fletcher Close, CA13 0HB
13 Fletcher Close is a 54 m² flat in Cockermouth. It sold for £102,500 in Jun 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2024 £102,500 -1.7% -5.2% Aug 2017 £115,000 5.2% 3.1% Jul 1998 £43,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 13, Fletcher Close.
- Internal area
- 54 square metres (581 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,898 per square metre (£176 per square foot) in Jun 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,766 per square metre (£164 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2024 £102,500 £1,898 £95,354 £1,766 Aug 2017 £115,000 £2,130 £132,723 £2,458 Jul 1998 £43,500 £806 £118,326 £2,191 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 54 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £95,354. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cockermouth are now selling for between £2,060 and £2,980 per square metre (£191 and £276 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 54 m², this implies a valuation between £111,000 and £161,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 13 Fletcher Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 22/03/2024. It last appeared Jun 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 13 Fletcher Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 31 October 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 54 sqm (581 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Room heaters, electric.