5, Buckthorn Drive, LE12 8WG
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £595,000 May 2024 1.4% -2.1% £602,965 £535,000 Jun 2016 na na £689,343 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 230 square metres (2,476 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,586 per sqm (£240 per sqft) in May 2024. For context, homes in Barrow Upon Soar are now selling for between £3,020 and £3,910 per square metre (£280 and £363 per square foot) . See the analysis of Barrow Upon Soar LE12-8 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £695,000 and £899,000 (230 m² × typical £/sqm in Barrow Upon Soar). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 683 square metres (7,352 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 5 Buckthorn Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/12/2023. It last appeared May 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 photos from estate agent listings of 5 Buckthorn Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 4 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 03 June 2016 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 230 sqm (2,476 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.