Property data
Sale history
£266,500 on Feb 2024
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 25, Ravenna Road.

Floorplan 25
View floorplan
Internal area
85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,135 per square metre (£291 per square foot) in Feb 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,577 per square metre (£332 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Feb 2024 £266,500 £3,135 £304,073 £3,577

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 85 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £304,073. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £2,280 and £3,110 per square metre (£211 and £288 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 85 m², this implies a valuation between £194,000 and £264,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 25 Ravenna Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/05/2023. It last appeared Feb 2024.
Photos:

There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in May 2023) for 25 Ravenna Road.

Photos for 25 Ravenna Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
24 July 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.