Property data
Sale history
£120,000 on Mar 2024
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 8, Spence Lane.

Floorplan 8
View floorplan
Internal area
66 square metres (710 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,818 per square metre (£169 per square foot) in Mar 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,913 per square metre (£178 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Mar 2024 £120,000 £1,818 £126,287 £1,913

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 66 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £126,287. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Huncote are now selling for between £2,620 and £3,530 per square metre (£243 and £327 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 66 m², this implies a valuation between £173,000 and £233,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
History:
Archived sales listing for 8 Spence Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/08/2023. It last appeared Mar 2024.
Photos:

There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 8 Spence Lane.

Photos for 8 Spence Lane
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
29 October 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.