51, Ruden Way, KT17 3LL
51 Ruden Way is a 90 m² semi-detached home in Ewell East. It sold for £725,000 in May 2024.
- Sale history
-
£725,000 on May 2024
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 51, Ruden Way.
- Internal area
- 90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £8,055 per square metre (£748 per square foot) in May 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £8,586 per square metre (£798 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2024 £725,000 £8,056 £772,756 £8,586 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 90 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £772,756. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ewell East are now selling for between £4,850 and £6,270 per square metre (£450 and £582 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 90 m², this implies a valuation between £436,000 and £564,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 1,310 square metres (14,101 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 51 Ruden Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 02/01/2024. It last appeared May 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 51 Ruden Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 01 September 2023 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.