27, Lentons Lane, CV2 1NX
27 Lentons Lane is a 105 m² terraced home in Aldermans Green. It sold for £50,000 in Jan 2000.
- Sale history
-
£50,000 on Jan 2000
- Internal area
- 105 square metres (1,130 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £476 per square metre (£44 per square foot) in Jan 2000. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,185 per square metre (£203 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2000 £50,000 £476 £229,464 £2,185 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 105 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £229,464. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Aldermans Green are now selling for between £2,020 and £2,860 per square metre (£187 and £265 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 105 m², this implies a valuation between £212,000 and £300,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 149 square metres (1,604 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 08 October 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- FiT application
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 105 sqm (1,130 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.