35, Landcross Drive, NN3 3LN
35 Landcross Drive is a 125 m² semi-detached home in Northampton. It sold for £350,000 in Apr 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2024 £350,000 5.2% 2.6% Dec 2000 £107,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 35, Landcross Drive.
- Internal area
- 125 square metres (1,345 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,800 per square metre (£260 per square foot) in Apr 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,893 per square metre (£269 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2024 £350,000 £2,800 £361,621 £2,893 Dec 2000 £107,000 £856 £448,335 £3,587 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 125 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £361,621. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Northampton are now selling for between £2,940 and £3,680 per square metre (£273 and £341 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 125 m², this implies a valuation between £368,000 and £460,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 317 square metres (3,412 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 35 Landcross Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 26/10/2023. It last appeared Aug 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 35 Landcross Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- September 2002 N/2002/986
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 35 LANDCROSS DRIVE, ABINGTON VALE, NORTHAMPTON,
- Description:
- TWO STOREY SIDE EXTENSION AND CONSERVATORY.
- Summary:
- 09 October 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 125 sqm (1,345 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.