Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Tenure Annual growth After inflation
Feb 2024 £130,000 Freehold 7.8% 4.4%
Dec 2015 £70,000 Leasehold na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 6, Vale Park.

Floorplan 6
View floorplan
Internal area
84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,547 per square metre (£144 per square foot) in Feb 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,791 per square metre (£166 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Feb 2024 £130,000 £1,548 £150,428 £1,791
Dec 2015 £70,000 £833 £116,764 £1,390

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £150,428. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Rhuddlan are now selling for between £1,730 and £2,660 per square metre (£160 and £247 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £145,000 and £223,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
196 square metres (2,110 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 6 Vale Park. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/08/2023. It last appeared Sep 2023.
Photos:

There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 6 Vale Park.

Photos for 6 Vale Park
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
30 June 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
ECO assessment
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
06 June 2016 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
ECO assessment
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Area:
84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
Comments:

Summary:
17 March 2015 - energy performance certificate grade E