26, Mara Drive, CW8 2FT
26 Mara Drive is a 135 m² semi-detached home in Cuddington. It sold for £407,500 in May 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2024 £407,500 -0.8% -6.4% Jan 2021 £417,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 26, Mara Drive.
- Internal area
- 135 square metres (1,453 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,018 per square metre (£280 per square foot) in May 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,295 per square metre (£306 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2024 £407,500 £3,019 £444,814 £3,295 Jan 2021 £417,995 £3,096 £475,541 £3,523 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 135 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £444,814. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cuddington are now selling for between £2,900 and £3,840 per square metre (£269 and £356 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 135 m², this implies a valuation between £392,000 and £518,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 26 Mara Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/07/2023. It last appeared Jan 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 37 archived estate agent listing photos for 26 Mara Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 26 January 2021 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 135 sqm (1,453 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.