Property data
Sale history
£165,000 on Feb 2024 (est. today's value: £182,337)
Floor plan
Floorplan 66
View floorplan
Internal area
84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,964 per sqm (£182 per sqft) in Feb 2024. For context, homes in Risca are now selling for between £1,970 and £2,580 per square metre (£183 and £239 per square foot) . See the analysis of Risca NP11-6 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £165,000 and £217,000 (84 m² × typical £/sqm in Risca). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
218 square metres (2,347 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 66 Elm Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/09/2023. It last appeared Feb 2024.
Photos:

There are 29 photos from estate agent listings of 66 Elm Drive.

Photos for 66 Elm Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
13 September 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: System built, with internal insulation. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.