Property data
Sale history
£304,950 on Sep 2023
Internal area
73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £4,177 per square metre (£388 per square foot) in Sep 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,121 per square metre (£383 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Sep 2023 £304,950 £4,177 £300,827 £4,121

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 73 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £300,827. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leicester are now selling for between £2,270 and £3,920 per square metre (£210 and £364 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 73 m², this implies a valuation between £166,000 and £286,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Summary:
15 August 2023 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.