74, Harness Maker Way, NR9 3FU
74 Harness Maker Way is a 72 m² semi-detached home in Hethersett. It sold for £260,000 in Feb 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2024 £260,000 9.1% 2.5% Oct 2021 £213,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 74, Harness Maker Way.
- Internal area
- 72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,611 per square metre (£335 per square foot) in Feb 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,658 per square metre (£340 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2024 £260,000 £3,611 £263,343 £3,658 Oct 2021 £213,000 £2,958 £207,703 £2,885 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 72 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £263,343. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hethersett are now selling for between £3,110 and £3,810 per square metre (£288 and £353 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 72 m², this implies a valuation between £224,000 and £274,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 140 square metres (1,507 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 74 Harness Maker Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/08/2023. It last appeared Feb 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 22 archived estate agent listing photos for 74 Harness Maker Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 02 November 2021 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.