Property data
Sale history
£450,000 on May 2024
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 71, Hilltop Way.

Floorplan 71
View floorplan
Internal area
126 square metres (1,356 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,571 per square metre (£332 per square foot) in May 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,633 per square metre (£338 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
May 2024 £450,000 £3,571 £457,811 £3,633

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 126 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £457,811. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Salisbury are now selling for between £3,370 and £4,330 per square metre (£313 and £402 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 126 m², this implies a valuation between £425,000 and £546,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
403 square metres (4,338 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 71 Hilltop Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/08/2023. It last appeared Nov 2024.
Photos:

There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in August 2023) for 71 Hilltop Way.

Photos for 71 Hilltop Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 3 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
21 August 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
126 sqm (1,356 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
17 October 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Assessment for Green Deal
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Area:
122 sqm (1,313 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.